Member Agencies Directory



Alaska

Alaska Labor Relations Agency

3301 Eagle Street, Suite 206
Anchorage, Alaska 99503

   (907) 269-4895
   (907) 269-4898
www.labor.state.ak.us

ALRA Contact:
Nicole K. Thibodeau | Administrator/Hearing Examiner
   (907) 269-4895     Labor.Relations@alaska.gov

Board Members

Jean M Ward | Chair
Lee Holen | Vice Chair
Mila Cosgrove | Member
Tyler Andrews | Member
Matthew R. McSorley | Member
Lon Needles | Member

Executive Staff

Nicole K. Thibodeau | Administrator/Hearing Examiner
   Nicole.Thibodeau@alaska.gov

Margie Yadlosky | Human Resource Consultant
   Margie.Yadlosky@alaska.gov

Tiffany Thomas | Hearing Officer
   Tiffany.Thomas@alaska.gov

Updated 2018/01/17


Arizona

Phoenix Employment Relations Board

Historic City Hall
17 South 2nd Avenue, 2nd Floor
Phoenix, AZ 85003

   (602) 262-4081
   (602) 256-4224
   kathy.schmidt@phoenix.gov
www.phoenix.gov

Board Members

Gregory E. Fretz| | Chair
Fernando Ortega | Public Member
Peter N. Maydanis | Public Member
Joseph E. Diggs | Labor Member
Phillip E. Hanley | Management Member


Executive Staff


Kathy Scmidt | Executive Director

Updated 2014/01/19


California


California Agricultural Labor Relations Board

1325 J Street, Suite 1900
Sacramento, CA 95814-2944

   (916) 653-3699 | Toll Free: (800) 449-3699
   (916) 653-3699
   info@alrb.ca.gov
www.alrb.ca.gov

Board Members

Genevieve A. Shiroma | Chairwoman   (916) 653-3803
Cathryn Rivera-Hernandez | Member   (916) 651-7635
Isadore Hall III, Ph.D | Member   (916) 651-7634

Executive Staff

Santiago Avila-Gomez | Executive Secretary
  (916) 653-3741     Santiago.Avila-Gomez@alrb.ca.gov

Julia L. Montgomery | General Counsel     (916) 653-2690

Updated 2017/08/09


California Public Employment Relations Board

1031 18th Street
Sacramento, California 95814-4174

   (916) 322-3198
   (916) 327-6377
www.perb.ca.gov

ALRA Contact:
Bilenda Harris-Ritter | Legal Advisor     (916) 323-8000 

Board Members

John C. Duncan | Chair   (916) 323-8000
Karen Neuwald | Member   (916) 322-8182
Sally McKeag | Member   (916) 322-8258
Lilian Shek | Member   (916) 322-8220

Executive Staff

Eileen Potter | Chief Administrative Officer   (916) 322-3112
Robert G. Thompson | General Counsel   (916) 327-8381
Fred D'Orazio | Chief Admin. Law Judge   (510) 622-1025

Updated 2006/6/27


California State Mediation & Conciliation Service

1330 Broadway, Suite 1532
Oakland, CA 94612

   ​(510) 873-6465
   ​(510) 873-6475
www.perb.ca.gov


Executive Staff

Loretta van der Pol | Division Chief & Supervisor of Conciliation
   lvanderpol.smcs@perb.ca.gov

​Gerald Fecher | Presiding Conciliator
   gfecher.smcs@perb.ca.gov

Steve Pearl | Presiding Conciliator
   spearl.smcs@perb.ca.gov

Updated 2014/01/23


Los Angeles City Employment Relations Board

Room 1100 - City Hall East
200 North Main Street
Los Angeles, California 90012-4124

   (213) 473-9700
   (213) 473-7751
www.erb.lacity.org

Board Members

R. Douglas Collins | Chairman
Anthony Miller | Vice Chair
Rosalindo Lugo | Board Member
Rhonda L. Hilyer | Board Member
Suzanne M. Steinke | Board Member

Executive Staff

Najeeb Khoury | Executive Director
  Najeeb.Khoury@lacity.org

Updated 2014/04/26


Los Angeles County Employment Relations Commission

Room 374, Hall of Administration
500 West Temple St.
Los Angeles, CA 90012

   ​(213) 974-2417
   ​(213) 633-0929
   ercom@bos.co.la.ca.us

www.bos.co.la.ca.us

Executive Staff

Anthony Butka | Executive Director

Updated 2004/10/20


Connecticut


Connecticut State Board of Labor Relations

38 Wolcott Hill Road
Wethersfield, Connecticut 06109

   (860) 263-6860
   (860) 263-6875
www.ctdol.state.ct.us/csblr/

ALRA Contact:
Karen K. Buffkin | General Counsel     (860) 263-6879

Board Members

Patricia V. Low | Chairperson
Wendella Ault Battey | Board Member
Barbara J. Collins | Board Member
Robert A Dellapina | Alternate Board member
Kenneth Leech | Alternate Board Member

Executive Staff

Katherine C. Foley | Agent/Director    Katherine.Foley@ct.gov
Harry B. Elliott | General Counsel    Harry.Elliott@ct.gov

Updated 2014/04/26


Connecticut State Board of Mediation & Arbitration

38 Wolcott Hill Road
Wethersfield, Connecticut 06109

   (860) 263-6880
   (860) 263-68​99
www.ctdol.state.ct.us/csblr/

ALRA Contact:
Karen K. Buffkin | General Counsel     (860) 263-6879

Board Members

Gerald T. Weiner, Esq. | Chairman
Peter R. Blum, Esq. | Deputy Chairman
David A. Ryan | Permanent Management Member
Michael C. Culhane | Permanent Management Member
Michael J. Ferrucci, Jr. | Permanent Labor Member
Raymond D. Shea | Permanent Labor Member

Executive Staff

Catherine J. Serino | Director/Mediator     Catherine. Serino@ct.gov

Updated 2014/04/26


Delaware

Delaware Public Employment Relations Board

Carvel State Office Building, 4th Floor
820 North French Street
Wilmington, Delaware 19801

   (302) 577-5070
   (302) 577-3297
www.perb.delaware.gov

Board Members

Elizabeth D. Maron, Esq. | Member
R. Robert Currie, Jr. | Member
Kathi A. Karsnitz, Esq. | Member


Executive Staff


Deborah L. Murray-Sheppard | Executive Director

Updated 2014/04/26


District of Columbia

District of Columbia Public Employment Relations Board

1100 4th Street SW, Suite 630 East
Washington, DC 20024

   (202) 727-1822
   (202) 727-9116
www.perb.dc.gov

Board Members

Charles Murphy | Public Seat/Acting Chair
Don Wasserman | Labor Seat
Ann Hoffman, Esq. | Public Seat
Vacant | Management Seat


Executive Staff


Keturah D. Harley | Acting Executive Director/General Counsel
Erin Wilcox, Esq. | Attorney Advisor
David McFadden, Esq. | Attorney Advisor
Colby Harmon Esq. | Attorney Advisor
Erica Balkum Esq. | Attorney Advisor

Updated 2014/04/26


Florida

Florida Public Employees Relations Commission

4708 Capital Circle Northwest, Suite 300
Tallahassee, Florida 3203

   (850) 488-8641
   (850) 488-9704
www.perc.myflorida.com

Commissioners

Donna Poole | Chair
James Bax | Commissioner
Curt Kiser | Commissioner


Executive Staff


John Showalter | General Counsel      john.showalter@perc.myflorida.com
Barry Dunn | Clerk

Updated 2014/04/26


Illinois


Illinois Educational Labor Relations Board

160 North LaSalle Street, Suite N400
Chicago, Illinois 60601

   (312) 793-3170
   (312) 793-3369
www2.illinois.gov/elrb/Pages/general.aspx

Board Members

Andrea R. Waintroob | Chair
Judy Biggert | Member
Gilbert F. O’Brien Jr. | Member
Lynne O. Sered | Member
Lara Shayne | Member


Executive Staff


Vistor E. Blackwell | Executive Director
Susan Willenborg | General Counsel

Updated 2017/01/30


Illinois Labor Relations Board

www.state.il.us/ilrb/subsections/boards/index.asp

Springfield Contact

Kimberly Stevens | Executive Staff - Executive Director

801 South 7th Street, Suite 1200A
Springfield, IL 62703

   (217) 785-3155
   (217) 785-4146

   Kimberly.Stevens@illinois.Gov

Chicago Contact

Helen J. Kim | Executive Staff – General Counsel

160 North LaSalle Street, Suite S-400
Chicago, Illinois 60601-3103

   (312) 793-6488
   Helen.J.Kim@illinois.gov

Board Members

John J. Hartnett | Chairman, State Panel
Michael Coli | Member, State Panel
John Samolis | Member, State Panel
Keith Snyder | Member, State Panel
Kathryn Zeledon Nelson | Member, State Panel
Robert M. Gierut | Chairman, Local Panel
Vacant | Member, Local Panel
Vacant | Member, Local Panel


Executive Staff


Kimberly Stevens | Executive Director
   (217) 785-3111     Kimberly.Stevens@illinois.Gov



Helen J. Kim | General Counsel
   (312) 793-6488     Helen.J.Kim@illinois.gov

Updated 2017/01/30


Indiana

Indiana Education Employment Relations Board

143 West Market Street, Suite 400
Indianapolis, IN 46204

   (317) 233-6620
   (317) 233-6632
www.in.gov/ieerb

Board Members

Tammy Myers | Chair
Dennis Brooks | Member
Neil Pickett | Member
Kim Jeselskis | Member
Linda Troop | Member

Executive Staff


Sarah W. Cudahy, Esq. | Executive Director and General Counsel 
   scudahy@ieerb.in.gov

Updated 2019/04/29


Iowa

Iowa Public Employment Relations Board

510 East 12th Street, Suite 1B
Des Moines, Iowa 50319

   (515) 281-4414
   (515) 242-6511
    iaperb@iowa.gov

www.iowaperb.iowa.gov

Board Members

Mike Cormack | Chair
   mike.cormack@iowa.gov

Mary Gannon| Member
   Mary.Gannon@Iowa.gov

Jamie K. Van Fossen | Member
    jamie.vanfossen@iowa.gov

Professional Staff

Jan Berry | Administrative Law Judge
   jan.berry@iowa.gov

Susan Bolte | Administrative Law Judge
   susan.bolte@iowa.gov

Diana Machir | Administrative Law Judge
   diana.machir@iowa.gov

Support Staff

Leisa Luttrell | Board Secretary
   leisa.luttrell@iowa.gov

Nancy Anders | Legal Secretary
   nancy.anders@iowa.gov

Updated 2016/05/06


Kansas

Kansas Department of Labor -
Office of Labor Relations and PERB

401 Topeka Boulevard
Topeka KS 66603

   (785) 296-5000 ext. 1068
   (785) 368-6462

www.dol.ks.gov

PERB Members

Kenneth W. Gorman | Chairperson
Mark McGivern | Employer Representative
John Bowes| Employee Representative
Keith A. Lawing | Public at Large
Eric Carter | Public at Large

Agency Head for the Administration of the Professional Negotiations Act

Lana Gordon | Secretary, Kansas Department of Labor
   (785) 296-5000 ext. 2705     lana.gordon@dol.ks.gov

Executive Staff

Brad Burke| Chief Counsel
   (785) 296-5000 ext. 2569    brad.burke@dol.ks.gov

Brad Burke| Chief Counsel
   (785) 296-5000 ext. 2547    tim.triggs@dol.ks.gov

Updated 2015/04/20


Maine

Maine Labor Relations Board

90 State House Station
Augusta, Maine 04333-0090

   (207) 287-2015
   (207) 287-4416

www.maine.gov/mlrb

Board Members

Katharine I. Rand | Chair
Abigail C. Yacoben | Alternate Chair
Susan L. Higgins | Alternate Chair

Karl Dornish Jr. | Employer Representative
Patricia M. Dunn, Esq. | Alternate Employer Representative
Richard L. Hornbeck, Esq. | Alternate Employer Representative

Vacant | Employee Representative
Wayne W. Whitney, Esq. | Alternate Employee Representative
Robert L. Piccone | Alternate Employee Representative

Executive Staff

Marc P. Ayotte | Executive Director
Lisa Copenhaver | Counsel
Gwendolyn D. Thomas | Attorney/Examiner

Updated 2014/04/26


Maryland

Maryland State Labor Relations Boards

45 Calvert Street, Room 102
Annapolis, MD 21401

   (410) 260-7291

www.laborboards.maryland.gov

Executive Director

Christopher Franzoni     (410) 576-7219

Board Council

Erica L. Snipes     (410) 260-7528


State Higher Education Labor Relations Board

established July 2001

Karl K. Pence | Chair
Harriet Cooperman | Vice Chair
Benfred B. Alston, Esq.| Member
Holly Fechner, Esq.| Member
Aurora M. Carmichael | Member

State Labor Relations Board

established July 2001

June M. Marshall | Chair
Sherry Lynn Mason | Member
Susie C. Jablinske | Member
LeRoy A. Wilkison | Member
Edward J. Gutman | Member

Public School Labor Relations Board Members

established July 2010, board appointed January 2011

Elizabeth M. Morgan | Chair
Robert Chanin, Esq. | Member
Donald W. Harmon | Member
John A. Hayden, III | Member
Ronald S. Boozer | Member

Updated 2016/06/14


Massachusetts


Department of Labor Relations (DLR), Commonwealth Employment Relations Board (CERB) and Joint Labor Management Committee (JLMC) contact information

www.mass.gov/dlr

Boston Office

Department of Labor Relations
Charles F. Hurley Building
19 Staniford Street, 1st Floor
Boston, MA 02114

   DLR (617) 626-7132
   EOLWD (617) 626-7157

   JLMC (617) 626-5466
   JLMC (617) 626-5467

Springfield Office

Department of Labor Relations
Springfield State Office Building
436 Dwight Street, Room 206
Springfield, MA 01103

   (413) 784-1230
   (413) 784-1251

Phil Robert | Executive Secretary
   (617) 626-6923     phil.roberts@mass.gov

Marjorie Wittner | Chair, CERB
   (617) 626-7138     marjorie.wittner@mass.gov

Joan Ackerstein | Board Member, CERB
   (617) 626-6932     joan.ackerstein@mass.gov

Katherine Lev | Board Member, CERB
   (617) 626-6927     katherine.lev@mass.gov

Staff

Susan Atwater | Hearing Officer/Mediator/Arbitrator
   (617) 626-7133    susan.atwater@massmail.state.ma.us

Heather Bevilacqua | Mediation Services Manager
   (617) 626-6922    heather.bevilacqua@massmail.state.ma.us

Kerry Bonner | Hearing Officer/Mediator/Arbitrator
   (617) 626-7135   kerry.bonner@massmail.state.ma.us

Donald Cummings | JLMC Staff Rep./Labor
   (617) 626-7164   david.cummings@massmail.state.ma.us

Kendrah Davis | Hearing Officer/Mediator/Arbitrator
   (617) 626-7161   kendrah.davis@massmail.state.ma.us

George Driscoll | JLMC Staff Rep./Management
   (617) 626-7146   george.driscoll@massmail.state.ma.us

Kim Eustace | Program Coordinator
   (617) 626-7158   kimberly.eustace@massmail.state.ma.us

Will Evans | Investigation Hearing Officer
   (617) 626-5462   will.evans@massmail.state.ma.us

Jane Gabriel | Chief Counsel
   (617) 626-7136   jane.gabriel@massmail.state.ma.us

Kathleen Goodberlet | Hearing Officer/Mediator/Arbitrator
   (617) 626-7136   kathleen.goodberlet@massmail.state.ma.us

Carol Gookin | Mediator
   (617) 626-6925   carol.gookin@massmail.state.ma.us

Joseph Griffin | Hearing Officer/Mediator/Arbitrator
   (617) 626-7163   joseph.griffin@massmail.state.ma.us

John Hanson | Chair, JLMC
   (617) 626-7148   john.hansen@massmail.state.ma.us

Brian Harrington | Hearing Officer/Mediator/Arbitrator
   (413) 784-1230   brian.harrington@massmail.state.ma.us

Timothy Hatfield | Hearing Officer/Mediator/Arbitrator
   (617) 626-6926   timothy.hatfield@massmail.state.ma.us

Joseph Hubley | JLMC Staff Rep./Labor
   (617) 626-5461  joseph.hubley@massmail.state.ma.us

Gwenn Kelley | Collective Bargaining Election Specialist
   (617) 626-7158   gwenn.kelley@massmail.state.ma.us

David Madden | JLMC Staff Rep./Management
   (617) 626-7137   david.m.madden@massmail.state.ma.us

Jennifer Maldonado-Ong | Investigation Hearing Officer
   (617) 626-5460   jen.maldonado-ong@massmail.state.ma.us

Kevin Murray | Hearing Officer/Mediator/Arbitrator
   (617) 626-6929   kevin.murray3@massmail.state.ma.us

Shirley Siciliano | Collective Bargaining Election Specialist
   (617) 626-7140   shirley.demarco@massmail.state.ma.us

Margaret Sullivan | Hearing Officer/Mediator/Arbitrator
   (617) 626-7143   margaret.sullivan@massmail.state.ma.us

James Sunkenberg | Investigation Hearing Officer
   (617) 626-5495   james.sunkenberg@massmail.state.ma.us

Updated 2016/10/24


Michigan


Michigan Civil Service Commission

Capitol Commons Center
400 South Pine Street
PO Box 30002
Lansing, MI 489091

www.mi.gov/mdcs

Commissioners

Thomas M. (Mac) Wardrop | Chair and Commissioner
James Barrett | Commissioner
Charles Blockett | Jr., Commissioner
Robert W. Swanson | Commissioner

Board Members

Susan H. Zurvalec | Chairperson
William J. Braman | Member
Marie L. Waalkes | Member

Executive Staff

Janet McClellandl | Acting State Personnel Director
   (517) 373-3020   mcclellandj@michigan.gov

Janet McClellandl | Acting State Personnel Director
   (517) 373-3020   mcclellandj@michigan.gov

John Gnodtke | General Counsel
   (517) 373-3024   gnodtkej@mi.gov

Nicholas Kechkaylo | Employment Relations Board Appeals Officer
   (517) 335-5588   kechkaylon@mi.gov

Updated 2014/04/26


Michigan Employment Relations Commission

3026 West Grand Blvd., Suite 2-750
PO Box 02988
Detroit, Michigan 48202-2988

   (313) 456-3510
   (313) 456-3511

www.michigan.gov/lara

Ruthanne Okun | Director
   (313) 456-3519   okunr@michigan.gov

Nancy Pitt | Executive Secretary
   (313) 456-3517   pittn@michigan.gov

James Spalding | Mediation Supervisor
   (517) 335-9178   spaldingj@michigan.gov

Updated 2014/04/26


Minnesota

Minnesota Bureau of Mediation Services

1380 Energy Lane, Suite 2
St. Paul, Minnesota 55108-5253

   (651) 649-5421
   (651) 643-3013
www.bms.state.mn.us

Executive Staff

Josh Tilsen | Commissioner
   (651) 649-5436    Josh.Tilsen@state.mn.us

Todd Doncavage | Deputy Commissioner
   (651) 649-5431    Todd.Doncavage@state.mn.us

Updated 2014/03/26


Missouri

Missouri State Board of Mediation

PO Box 2071
Jefferson City, MO 65102

   (573) 751-3614
  sbm@labor.mo.gov

www.labor.mo.gov/SBM

Board Members

Todd P. Smith | Chairman
Em | Employer Member
Leonard Toenjes | Employer Member
Robert Miller | Employee Member
Lewis Moye | Employee Member

Updated 2014/04/26


Montana

Montana Board of Personnel Appeals

MT Dept Labor & Industry
Labor Standards Bureau
PO Box 201503
Helena MT 59620-1503

   (406)444-0032 (office)
   (406)444-7071

Board of Personnel Appeals Members

Anne MacIntyre | Presiding Officer
2950 Spokane Creek Rd, East Helena MT 59635
   (406) 475-3742 (office)     amacintyre@mt.net

Steve Johnson | Management Board Member
County of Missoula, 200 West Broadway, Missoula MT 59802
   (406) 721-5700 Ext. #3293
   (406) 523-4863
   sjohnson@co.missoula.mt.us

James Reardon | Labor Board Member
Laborers Union Local No. 1686, PO Box 1173, Helena MT 59624-1173
   (406) 442-1441
   (406) 442-1324
   jay@montanalaborers.com

Rina Fontana Moore | Management Board Member
Cascade County Clerk & Recorder
200 13th St No
Great Falls MT 59401
   (406) 788-1720 (office)
  rina@fontanainc.net

Quinton Nyman | Labor Board Member
Montana Public Employees Association
PO Box 5600, Helena MT 59604
   (406) 442-4600 (office)
   (406) 442-0017
   quint@mympea.org

Richard Parish | Alternate Presiding Officer
1812 Gold Rush Ave, Helena MT 59601
   (406) 443-0360 (office)
   (406) 449-3693
   rick@harlenparish.com

Max Hallfrisch | Alternate Labor Board Member
Teamsters, 3500 7th St NE
Great Falls MT 59404
   (406) 453-1431 (office)
  Local2gf@bresnan.net

Amy Verlanic | Alternate Management Board Member
600 W 4th, Anaconda MT 59711
   (406) 496-4289 (office)
   491-0766 (home)
   averlanic@mea-mft.org

Board of Personnel Appeals Members

Tim Little | Board Attorney
Mt. Dept Labor & Industry Legal Services Division
PO Box 1728
Helena MT 59604-1728
   (406) 444-2917 (office)
   (406)444-1394
   timlittle@mt.gov

Pam McDaniel | Bureau Chief
Mt. Dept Labor & Industry Labor Standards Bureau
PO Box 201503
Helena MT 59620-1503
   (406) 444-1376 (office)
   (406) 444-7071
  pmcdaniel@mt.gov

Updated 2013/08/01


Nebraska

Nebraska Commission of Industrial Relations

301 Centennial Mall South
P.O. Box 94864
Lincoln, Nebraska 68509-4864

   (402) 471-2934
   (402) 471-6597

www.ncir.ne.gov

Commissioners

William G. Blake | Presiding Commissioner
Wells Fargo Center
1248 “O” Street, Suite 600
Lincoln, NE 68508
   (402) 475-1075     wblake@bayloreven.com

Loren L. Lindahl | Commissioner
551 N. Linden
P.O. Box 277
Wahoo, NE 68066-0277
   (402) 443-3225     thefirm@wahoolaw.com

Bernard J. McGinn | Commissioner
4140 S. 58th St.
Lincoln, NE 68506
   (402) 770-0426     bmcginn71@gmail.com

J.L. Spray | Commissioner
134 South 13th St., Suite 1200
Lincoln, NE 68508-1901
   (402) 475-8433    jls@mattsonricketts.com

Sarah S. Pillen | Commissioner
3214 25th St.
Columbus, NE 68601
   (402) 564-0407     sarahsp@pillenfamilyfarms.com

Executive Staff

Annette Hord | Clerk/Administrator
   (402) 471-2934     ​annette.hord@nebraska.gov

Jamie McAlister | Legal Counsel/Deputy Clerk
   (402) 471-2934    jamie.mcalister@nebraska.gov

Updated 2014/04/26


Nevada

Local Government Employee Management Relations Board

2501 East Sahara Avenue, Suite 203
Las Vegas, NV 89104

   (702) 486-4504
   (702) 486-4355

www.emrb.state.nv.us

Board Members

Phillip E. Larson | Chairman
Sandra Masters | Vice Chairperson
Brent C. Eckersley | Esq., Board Member

Executive Staff

Vacant | Commissioner

Updated 2014/04/26


New Hampshire

New Hampshire Public Employee Labor Relations Board

2 ½ Beacon Street, Suite 200
Concord, New Hampshire 03301

   (603) 271-2587
   pelrb@nh.gov
www.nh.gov/pelrb

Board Members

Michele E. Kenney, Esq. | Chair
David Burns, Esq. | Alternate Chair

Senator Mark Hounsell | Labor Representative
Richard J. Laughton | Labor Representative
Glenn Brackett | Labor Representative (Alternate)

Carol M. Granfield | Management Representative
James M. O'Mara Jr. | Management Representative

Executive Staff

Douglas L. Ingersoll | Executive Director
Karina Mozgovaya, Esq. | Staff Attorney/Hearing Officer
Suzanne Kenney | Executive Secretary
Rebecca J. Gerlack | Support Staff

Updated 2014/04/26


New Jersey


New Jersey Public Employment Relations Commission

PO Box 429
Trenton, New Jersey 08625-0429

   (609) 292-9830
   (609) 777-0089
www.state.nj.us/perc

Commission Members

P. Kelly Hatfield | Chair-Public Member
David Jones | Employee Organization Member
Richard Wall | Employee Organization Member
Paula B. Voos | Public Member
Paul Boudrea | Public Member
John Bonanni | Public Employer Member
John Eskilson | Public Employer Member

Executive Staff

Legal & Administration    (609) 292-9830

Martin Pachman | General Counsel
Christopher Leavey | Director of Administration
David Gambert | Deputy General Counsel
Mary Hennessy-Shotter | Deputy General Counsel
Christine Lucarelli-Carneiro | Deputy General Counsel

Conciliation and Arbitration    (609) 292-9898

Lorraine Tesauro | Director of Conciliation & Arbitration

Unfair Practices and Representation Section    (609) 292-6780

Gayle R. Mazuco, Director | Unfair Practices & Representation
Jonathan L. Roth, Deputy Director | Unfair Practices & Representation

Updated 2014/04/26


New Jersey Public Employment Relations Commission Appeal Board

PO Box 429
Trenton, New Jersey 08625-0429

   (609) 292-9830
   (609) 777-0089
www.state.nj.us/perc

Appeal Board Members

John F. Tesauro | Chair
Raymond T. Bolanowski, Esq. | Member
Charles J. DeCicco | Employee Organization Member

Executive Staff

Don Horowitz | Counsel
Annette Thompson | Appeal Board Secretary

Updated 2014/04/26


New Jersey State Board of Mediation

www.state.nj.us./mediation

Newark
2 Gateway center
283-299 Market St., 8th Floor
Newark, New Jersey 07102

   (973)648-2860
   (973)733-9376

Trenton
John Fitch Plaza, 5th Floor
PO Box 110
Trenton, NJ 08625-0110

   (609) 984-7676
   (609) 292-0478

Board Members

Dr. Robert C. Angelo | Chairman
Alashia Chan, Esq. | Member
Anthony Rosamilia | Member
John Connors | Member
Robert Critchley | Member
John Drake | Member
Marc Gallo | Member

Executive Staff

Ernest D. Whelan | Executive Secretary
   ernest.whelan@dol.state.nj.us

Updated 2014/04/26


New Mexico

New Mexico Public Employee Labor Relations Board

2929 Coors Blvd. NW, Suite #303
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87120

   (505) 831-5422
   (505) 831-8820
www.pelrb.state.nm.us

Board Members

Duff Westbrook | Chair
Roger E. 'Bart' Bartosiewicz | Vice-Chair
John Bledsoe | Member

Executive Staff

Thomas J. Griego | Executive Director
   (505) 831-5422     Tom.Griego@state.nm.us

Matthew A. Huchmala | Executive Administrative Assistant
   (505) 831-5422     Matt.Huchmala@state.nm.us

Updated 2019/05/03


New York


New York City Office of Collective Bargaining

100 Gold Street, 4th Floor
New York, New York 10038

   (212) 306-7160
   (212) 306-7167
www.ocb-nyc.org

Board Members

Vacant | Chair
Carol A. Wittenberg | Impartial Member     (212) 579-6872
George Nicolau | Impartial Member     (212) 777-5032
M David Zurndorfer | City Member    (212) 969-3105
Pamela Silverblatt | City Member
Gabrielle Semel | Labor Member
Charles G. Moerdler | Labor Member     (212) 806-5400

Executive Staff

Philip L. Maier | General Counsel/Deputy Director
Susan Panepento | Deputy Director (Disputes Settlement)     (212) 306-7190

Updated 2014/03/26


New York/New Jersey Port Authority Employment Relations Panel

PO Box 200295
Riverfront Plaza
Newark, New Jersey 07102-0305

   (973) 642-5618
   (973) 642-5687
   PAERP3@aol.com

Board Members

James W. Mastriani | Chairman
2100 Highway 35, Suite 19A
Sea Girt, NJ 08750
   (732) 449-2017

Barbara Zausner | New York Member
P.O. Box 300
Mr. Tremper, NY 12457
   (845) 688-2602

Patrick R. Westerkamp, Esq. | Westerkamp ADR Services, LLC
199 Main Street
Matawan, NJ 07747
   (732) 672-3222

Executive Staff

Mary Crangle, Esq. | Counsel
Hasannah Moore | Panel Administrator

Updated 2014/05/02


New York State Public Employment Relations Board

PO Box 2074
Empire State Plaza Agency Bldg 2, Floors 18 & 20
Albany, New York 12220-0074

   (518) 457-2578
   (518) 457-2664
   perbinfo@perb.ny.gov
www.perb.state.ny.gov

Board Members

Jerome Lefkowitz | Chairman
Sheila S. Cole | Member

Executive Staff

Anthony Zumbolo | Executive Director
   (518) 457-2676

John Wirenius | Deputy Chair and Counsel
   (518) 457-2614

Kevin Flanigan | Director of Conciliation
   (518) 457-6014

David Quinn | Counsel
   (518) 457-2678

Monte Klein | Director of Public Employment Practices & Representation
   (518) 457-5973

Regional Offices


Brooklyn Office
Kim Moore-Ward | Chief Regional Director
55 Hanson Place Suite 700
Brooklyn NY 11217

   (716) 722-4545
   (716) 722-4550


Buffalo Office
Gregory Poland | Regional Director
The Electric Tower
535 Washington Street, Suite 302
Buffalo, NY 14203

   (716) 847-3449
   (716) 847-3690


Updated 2014/05/02


Ohio

Ohio State Employment Relations Board

65 East State Street, 12th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215-42130

   (614) 644-8573
   (614) 466-3074
www.serb.state.oh.us

Primary ALRA Contact
Tom Worley | Mediator
   (614) 466-2965
   tworley@serb.state.oh.us

Board Members

W. Craig Zimpher | Chair
   (614) 466-3206

Vacant | Vice-Chairman

N. Eugene Brundige | Member
   (614) 466-3206

Executive Staff

Christine Dietsch | Executive Director
   (614) 466-3013

Don Collins | General Counsel
   (614)466-3367

Angela Phelps-White | Administrator of Investigations
   (614) 644-8573

Cherith Alexander | Administrator of Research & Training
   (614) 466-1126      calexand@serb.state.oh.us

Updated 2014/04/26


Oklahoma

Oklahoma Public Employees Relations Board

PO Box 53218
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73152-3218

   (405) 522-6723
   (405) 521-6403
www.ok.gov/DCS/PERB/

Board Members

Robert McCampbell | Chairman
Sue Wycoff | Member
Greg Buckley | Member
Jessica Perry | Member
Gary Chilton | Member

Executive Staff

Debbie Tiehen | Executive Secretary
   debbie.tiehen@omes.ok.gov

Don Collins | General Counsel
   (614)466-3367

Angela Phelps-White | Administrator of Investigations
   (614) 644-8573

Cherith Alexander | Administrator of Research & Training
   (614) 466-1126      calexand@serb.state.oh.us

Updated 2014/04/26


Oregon

Oregon Employment Relations Board

Old Garfield School Building
528 Cottage Street, N.E., Suite 400
Salem, Oregon 97301-3807

   (503) 378-3807
   (503) 373-0021
   EmpRel.Board@state.or.us

www.oregon.gov/ERB

Board Members

Adam Rhynard | Board Chair
   (503) 378-3807     Adam.Rhynard@oregon.gov

Jason Weyand | Board Member
   (503) 378-3807     Jason.Weyand@state.or.us

Lisa Umscheid | Board Member
   (503) 378-3807     Lisa.Umscheid@oregon.gov

Administration

Juril Stover | Business Operations Administrator
   (503) 378-8610     Juril.V.Stover@oregon.gov

April Bathurst | Board Secretary
   (503) 378-3807     April.Bathurst@oregon.gov

Administrative Hearings

B. Carlton Grew | Administrative Law Judge
   (503) 378-8042     Carlton.Grew@oregon.gov

Julie Reading | Administrative Law Judge
   (503) 378-6472     Julie.Reading@oregon.gov

Martin Kehoe | Administrative Law Judge
   (503)378-8041     Martin.Kehoe@oregon.gov

Cynthia Nelson | Hearings Assistant
   (503) 378-3295     Cynthia.Nelson@oregon.gov

Elections

Sarah Hackett | Election Coordinator
   (503) 378-6471     Sarah.Hackett@oregon.gov

Conciliation Service

Janet F. Gillman | State Conciliator
   (503) 378-3807     Janet.F.Gillman@oregon.gov

Phillip Johnson II | Mediator
   (503) 378-6284     Philip.Johnson@oregon.gov

Sally LaJoie | Mediator
   (503) 378-6437     Sally.LaJoie@oregon.gov

Sarah Hackett | Mediation Coordinator
   (503) 378-6471     Sarah.Hackett@oregon.gov

Updated 2016/12/23


Pennsylvania


Pennsylvania Labor Relations Board

651 Boas Street, Room 418
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17121

   (717) 787-1091
   (717) 783-2974
www.dli.state.pa.us

Board Members

L. Dennis Martire | Chairman
Anne E. Covey | Member
James M. Darby | Member

Executive Staff

John B. Neurohr | Chief Counsel
Jennifer Kreider | Secretary of the Board

Pittsburgh Regional Office

301 Fifth Avenue, Suite 320
Pittsburgh, PA 15222

   (412)565-5318
   (412) 880-0386

Updated 2010/05/18


Pennsylvania Bureau of Mediation

413 Labor & Industry Building
651 Boas Street
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17120-0019

   (717) 787-2803
   (717) 705-6329
www.dli.state.pa.us/landi/cwp

Executive Staff

William Gross | Director
Denise Walsh | Administrative Officer

Regional Offices

Hazelton Office

John J. McNulty, Regional Director
State Office Building
35 W. Maple Street
Hazleton, PA 18201-59

   (570) 459-3881
   (570) 459-3354

Philadelphia Office

Richard Stober, Regional Director
Suite 201
110 N. 8th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107

   (215) 560-1855
   (215) 644-0415

Pittsburgh Office

Edwin M. Wintermyer, Regional Director
301 5th Ave.
Suite 350
Pittsburgh, PA 15222

   (412) 565-5293
   (412) 565-2819

Central Office

Charles Shughart Regional Director
413 Labor & Industry Building
651 Boas Street
Harrisburg, PA 17120-0019

   (717) 783-0887
   (717) 705-6329

Updated 2010/05/18


Puerto Rico


Puerto Rico Labor Relations Board
(Junta de Relacaiones del Trabajo de Puerto Rico)

Edificio GA Plaza 1052
Pisos 7 y 8
Avenida Muñoz Rivera #1052
Río Piedras,PR 00926

PO Box 191749
San Juan, P.R. 00919-1749

   (787) 620-9545
   (787) 620-9541
Ahora puedes someter tus documentos a través de la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico:
    radicaciones@jrt.gobierno.pr

www2.pr.gov/agencias/jrt/Pages/default.aspx


ALRA Primary Contact

María S. Márquez, Esq. | Counsel of the Board


Board Members

Jeffrey J. Perez Caban | President

Reinaldo L. Maldonado, Esq. | Associate Member
Harry O. Vega | Associate Member

Executive Staff

María S. Márquez, Esq. | Counsel of the Board

Rita Valentín | Board Secretary

Angel G. Narváez Hernández | Director, Investigations Division

Leticia Rodríguez, Esq. | Director, Legal Division

Carlos Igartúa, Esq. | Director, Hearing Officers Division

Updated 2015/04/20


Puerto Rico Service Labor Relations
(Comision de Relaciones del Trabajo del Servicio Publico de Puerto Rico)


Rhode Island

Rhode Island State Labor Relations Board

Center General Complex
Building 73, 2nd Floor
1511 Pontiac Avenue
Cranston, Rhode Island 02920-4407

   (401) 462-8830
   (401) 462-8776
www.dlt.ri.gov/lrb

Board Members

Walter J. Lanni | Chairperson (representing Management)
Frank J. Montanaro | Member (representing Labor)
Gerald S. Goldstein | Member (representing Management and Local Government)
Elizabeth S. Dolan | Member (representing Management)
Marcia B. Reback | Member (representing Labor)
Scott G. Duhamel | Member (representing Labor)
Bruce A. Wolpert | Member (representing the Public)

Executive Staff

Robyn H. Golden | Administrator

Updated 2014/04/26


Vermont

Vermont Labor Relations Board

133 State Street
Montpelier, Vermont 05633-6101

   (802) 828-2700
   (802) 828-2392
vlrb.vermont.gov

Board Members

Richard W. Park | Chairperson
Allan Willard | Member
Robert Greemore | Member
David Boulanger | Member
Karen Saudek  | Member
Roger Donegan | Member

Executive Staff

Timothy J. Noonan | Executive Director
   tim.noonan@state.vt.us

Melinda Moz-Knight | Clerk
   Melinda.Moz-Knight@state.vt.us

Updated 2019/05/31


Virgin Islands


Virgin Islands Department of Labor

Office of the Commissioner
2203 Church Street
Christiansted, St. Croix
U.S. Virgin Islands 00820-4612

   (340) 773-1994
   (340) 773-0094

www.vidol.gov


Board Members

Cecil R. Benjamin | Commissioner
Jeannette Encarnacion | Assistant Commissioner - Attorney
Eleuteria Roberts | Assistant Commissioner for Employment & Training
John Sheen | Executive Assistant Commissioner STT


Updated 2015/04/20


Virgin Islands Public Employees Relations Board


St. Croix
#3 Chandler’s Wharf
Gallows Bay, St. Croix, VI 00824

St. Thomas
Nisky Center, Suite 219
St. Thomas, VI 00801

Mailing Address
P.O. Box 25435
Christiansted, VI 00824-1435

   (340) 773-5580
   (340) 773-4780
   vi_perb@yahoo.com

Primary ALRA Contact:
Mrs. Zandra E. Petersen | Executive Director

Board Members

Mr. Aubrey A. Lee | Chairman
Mr. Rodney E. Moorehead | Member
Mr. Omar B.U. Henry | Member
Mr. Hugo Dennis, Jr. | Member

Executive Staff

Mrs. Zandra E. Petersen | Executive Director
Ms. Larry Raymond-Roy, Esq. | Legal Counsel
Ms. Tricia Y. Motta | Certified Legal Assistant
Mrs. Myka Callender-Smith, Court Reporter
Mrs. Mildred R. Nieves | Executive Assistant - Fiscal Affairs
Mrs. Linda A. Ravariere | Administrative Specialist
Ms. Susanne Williams | Clerical Assistant


Updated 2015/05/20


Washington

Washington Public Employment Relations Commission

112 Henry Street NE, Suite 300
P.O. Box 40919
Olympia, Washington 98504-0919

   (360) 570-7300
   info@perc.wa.gov
www.perc.wa.gov

Commissioners

Marilyn Glenn Sayan | Chairperson    (360) 570-7332
Mark R. Busto | Commissioner     (360) 570-7332
Kenneth J. Pedersen | Commissioner     (360) 570-7332

Executive Staff

Mike Sellars | Executive Director     (360) 570-7300     mike.sellars@perc.wa.gov
Vanessa Smith | Confidential Secretary     (360) 570-7332    vanessa.smith@perc.wa.gov

Updated 2019/04/29


Wisconsin

Wisconsin Employment Relations Commission

4868 High Crossing Blvd
Madison, Wisconsin 53704-7403

   (608) 243-2424
   (608) 243-2433
werc.wi.gov

Commissioners

James J. Daley, | Chairman
   James.Daley@Wisconsin.Gov


Updated 2017/11/01


U.S. National Labor Agencies


American Arbitration Association

335 Madison Avenue, 10th Floor
New York, New York 10017-4605

   (212) 716-5800 or (800) 778-7879
   (212) 716-5905
www.adr.org

Officers, Senior and National Vice Presidents

William K. Slate, II | President/Chief Executive Officer
   (212) 716-4177     (212) 716-5900

John C. Emmert, Jr. | Executive VP &: Chief Operating Officer
   (212) 716-3934     (212) 716-5901

Jennifer D. Coffman | Corp Secretary & VP of Membership
   (212) 716-3912     (212) 716-5901

Eric Tuchmann | General Counsel
   (212) 716-3923     (212) 716-5901

Frank Rossi | Senior VP, CFO & Treasurer
   (212) 716-5810     (212) 716-5909

Mark E. Appel | Senior Vice President
   (212) 716-3920     (212) 716-5913

Roy M. Arbeit | Senior Vice President
   (212) 716-3917     (212) 716-5913

India A. Johnson | Senior Vice President
   (678) 686-6016     (404) 325-4589

Robert E. Meade | Senior Vice President
   (212) 716-3910     (212) 716-5913

Richard W. Naimark | Senior Vice President
   (212) 716-3931     (212) 716-5913

Christine Newhall | Senior Vice President
   (617) 695-6015     (617) 451-0763

Steven K. Anderson | VP of International Development
   (619) 239-3051     (619) 239-3807

Neil Carmichael | Vice President,Neutrals Development
   (704) 347-6652     (704) 347-2804

Ken Egger | Vice President of Elections
   (215) 732-5260     (215) 985-0977

Harry Kaminsky | Vice President of Neutrals’ Services
   (602) 734-9300     (602) 230-2151

Oslene Carrington | Vice President of Marketing
   (212) 716-3978     (212) 716-5907

Ted E. Pons | VP of Publications
   (212) 716-3967     (212) 716-5906

Morag R. Rollins | Vice President of Human Resources
   (212) 716-3903     (212) 716-5912

Fern Schair | Junior Vice President of Mass Claims
   (212) 716-3911     (212) 716-5913

Gene Truncellito | VP of Staff Education and Development
   (212) 716-3990     (212) 716-5912

Frank Zotto | Vice President of Case Management
   (212) 716-3941     (212) 716-5902

Agnes Wilson | Division Vice President
   (212) 716-5812     (212) 716-5905

Charles A. Schmidt | Division Vice President
   (713) 739-0121     (713) 739-1702

William Considine | Division Vice President
   (917) 438-1562     (917) 438-1571


Updated 2004/10/20


Federal Labor Relations Authority

1400 K Street NW, Suite 400
Washington, DC 20424

   ​(202) 218-7900
   ​(202)482-6778
www.flra.gov

Colleen Duffy Kiko | Chairman
   CKiko@flra.gov

Ernest DuBester | Member
   EDubester@flra.gov

James Abbott | Member
   JAbbott@flra.gov

Vacant | General Counsel, FLRA
  

Mark Carter | Federal Service Impasses Panel, Chairman
   MCarter@flra.gov

Executive Staff

Michael Jeffries | Executive Director 
   (202) 218-7982     MJeffries@flra.gov


Updated 2019/08/12


Federal Mediation And Conciliation Service

250 E. Street
Washington, D.C. 20427
www.fmcs.gov

Primary ALRA Contact:
Richard Giacolone  | Director Nominee
   (202) 606-8100
   rgiacolone@fmcs.gov

Executive Staff

Richard Giacolone | Director Nominee
   (202) 606-8100     rgiacolone@fmcs.gov

Gary Hattal | Assistant Agency Director 
   (206) 553-2282     ghattal@fmcs.gov

David Thaler | Senior Advisor  
   (202) 606-8104     dthaler@fmcs.gov

Scott Blake | Director of Field Operations 
   (215) 717-7501    sblake@fmcs.gov

Scot Beckenbaugh | Deputy Director - National Representative 
   (202) 606-5325    sbeckenbaugh@fmcs.gov

Greg Goldstein | Chief Operating Officer 
   (202) 606-8111    ggoldstein@fmcs.gov

Javier Ramirez | Director of Agency Initiatives 
   (202) 606-3722     jramirez@fmcs.gov

Dawn Starr | General Counsel 
   (202) 606-5444  

Cynthia Washington | Director, Procurement and Operational Support
   (202) 606-3685  ​

Pete Swanson | Director, Office of Conflict Management and Prevention
   (202) 606-2222 

Joshua Flax | Director, Office of Strategy and Development 
   (202) 606-5476  

Arthur Pearlstein | Director, Arbitration Services
   (202) 606-5111  

Denise McKenney | Director, EEO 
   (202) 606-5448 

Angie Titcombe | Director, Human Resources 
   (202) 606-3689

Doug Jones | Director, IT Services 
   (202) 606-5483

Heather Brown | Director, Office of Education and Training 
   (202) 606-5462

Greg Raelson | Acting Director, Office of Public Affairs 
   (202) 606-8081

Updated 2019/06/26


National Labor Relations Board

1015 Half St. SE
Washington, D.C. 20570
   (844) 762-NLRB

www.nlrb.gov


Board Members

John F. Ring | Chairman      (202) 273-1790
Laura McFerran | Member     (202) 273-1700
Marvin E. Kaplan | Member     (202) 273-1770
William J. Emanual | Member     (202) 273-1740


Executive Staff

Roxanne L. Rothschild | Executive Secretary      (202) 273-1940
Fred B. Jacob | Solicitor     (202) 273-1910
Vacant | Office of Representation Appeals     (202) 273-1971
Robert A. Giannasi | Chief Administrative Law Judge     (202) 501-8800
Beth Tursell | Associate to the General Counsel, Division of Operations Management     (202) 273-1971
Jayme Sophir | Associate General Counsel, Division of Advice     (202) 273-3837
Mark Arbesfeld | Director of the Office of Appeals    (202) 273-3760
David Berry | Inspector General    (202) 273-1960


Office of General Counsel

Peter B. Robb | General Counsel     (202) 273-3700
Vacant | Deputy General Counsel     (202) 273-3700

Updated 2019/04/29


National Mediation Board

1301 K Street, N.W., Suite 250 East
Washington, D.C. 20005


   (202) 692-5000
   (202) 692-5083
www.nmb.gov

Board Members

Kyle Fortson | Chairman
   (202) 692-5019     (202) 692-5082

Gerald W. Fauth III | Member
   (202) 692-5022     (202) 692-5082

Linda Puchala | Member
   (202) 692-5016     (202) 692-5082

Executive Staff


Mary L. Johnson | General Counsel
   (202) 692-5040     (202) 692-5085

Patricia S. Sims | Director of Mediation Services
   (202) 692-5030     (202) 692-5084

Roland Watkins | Director of Arbitration Services
   (202) 692-5055     (202) 692-5086

Updated 2019/04/29


Office of Compliance - U.S. Congress

Room LA 200
110 2nd Street, SE
Washington, D.C. 20540-1999


   (202) 724-9250
   (202) 426-1913
www.compliance.gov

Board of Directors

Barabara Carmens | Chairman
Susan S. Robfogel | Member
Alan Friedman | Member
Roberta Holzwarth | Member
Barbara Childs Wallace | Member

Executive Staff

Barbara J. Sapin, Esq. | Executive Director
Woody Anglade | Deputy Executive Director for the Senate
Scott Mulligan | Deputy Executive Director for the House
Amy Dunning, Esq. | General Counsel

Updated 2014/04/26


Canadian Provincial Labour Agencies


Alberta


Alberta Labour Relations Board

Room 501
10808 99th Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta T5K OG5


   (780) 422-5926 | (800) 463-2572 (only within Canada)
   (780) 422-0970
   alrbinfo@gov.ab.ca
www.alrb.gov.ab.ca

Board Chair & Vice-Chairs

Mark L. Asbell | Chair
Nancy Schlesinger | Vice-Chair
Gerald Lucas, Q.C. | Vice-Chair
Andrew Sims, Q.C. | Vice-Chair
Ian Smith | Vice-Chair
Lyle Kanee | Vice-Chair

Executive Staff

Tannis Brown | Executive Director
Jeremy Schick | Legal Counsel
Janice Smith | Manager of Administration

Updated 2014/04/29


Department of Jobs, Skills, Training and Labour

www.humanservices.alberta.ca/working-in-alberta.html

Tim Thompson | Executive Director, Workplace Policy, Legislation and Program Development
   tim.thompson@gov.ab.ca

Bertha Greenstein | Executive Director, Mediation Services
   bertha.greenstein@gov.ab.ca

Updated 2014/04/29


British Columbia


British Columbia Labour Relations Board

Suite 600, Oceanic Plaza
1066 West Hastings Street
Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3X1


   (604) 660-1300
   (604) 660-1892
www.lrb.bc.ca

Executive Staff

Brent Mullin | Chair
Bruce Wilkins | Associate Chair. Adjudication
Bruce Wilkins | Vice-Chair and Registrar
Grant McArthur | Director Mediation Division
Ken Saunders | Registrar

Adjudicators

Jame Carwana | Vice-Chair
Jacquie de Aguayo | Vice-Chair
Richard Longpres | Vice-Chair
Elena Miller | Vice-Chair
Jitesh Mistry | Vice-Chair
Leah Terai| Vice-Chair

Mediators

Christine Bains
Dave Schaub
Trevor Sones

Updated 2014/04/26


British Columbia Department of Labour & Citizens’ Services

www.gov.bc.ca/citz/

    LCTZ.Minister@gov.bc.ca

Updated 2015/04/20


Manitoba

Manitoba Conciliation & Mediation Services

606 - 401 York Ave.
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3C 0P8


   (204) 945-3367
   (204) 945-3286
www.gov.mb.ca/labour/l/concilia

Executive Staff

Dennis Harrison | Acting Executive Director
   (204) 945-3369     Dennis.Harrison@gov.mb.ca

Peter Sheppit | Conciliation/Mediation Officer
   (204) 945-3370     peter.sheppit@gov.mb.ca

Linda Cayer | Conciliation/Mediation Officer
   (204) 945-3371     linda.cayer@gov.mb.ca

Shannon Pilon | Conciliation/Mediation Officer

Jane McBee | Conciliation/Mediation Officer
   (204) 945-3817     jane.mcbee @gov.mb.ca


Updated 2014/04/26


New Brunswick

New Brunswick Labour and Employment Board

City Centre
435 King Street
Fredericton, New Brunswick E3B 1E5

www.gnb.ca/LEB-CTE

   (506) 453-2881
   (506) 453-3892
   LEB-CTE@gnb.ca

Board Chair and Vice-Chairs

Robert Breen| Chair
Geoffrey Bladon | Alternative Chair
Annie C. Daneault | Vice-Chair
John R. McEvoy, Q.C. | Vice-Chair
Brian Bruce, Q.C. | Vice-Chair
Danielle Renée Hachée| Vice-Chair
Jean-François Carrière| Vice-Chair

Executive Staff

Lise Landry | Chief Executive Officer
   Lise.Landry@gnb.ca


Updated 2014/04/29


Newfoundland & Labrador

Newfoundland & Labrador Labour Relations Agency

Department of Human Resources, Labour and Employment
P.O. 8700
St. Johns, Newfoundland & Labrador A1B 4J6


   (709) 729-2715
   (709) 729-1759
www.gov.nl.ca/lra  (then seek labour relations or labour relations board)

Board Chair and Vice-Chairs

Robert Breen| Chair
Geoffrey Bladon | Alternative Chair
Annie C. Daneault | Vice-Chair
John R. McEvoy, Q.C. | Vice-Chair
Brian Bruce, Q.C. | Vice-Chair
Danielle Renée Hachée| Vice-Chair
Jean-François Carrière| Vice-Chair

Executive Staff

Donna Ballard|Chief Executive Officer, Labour Relations Agency
    (709) 729-2715      (709) 729-1759    dballard@gov.nl.ca

Ms. Yvonne Scott | Director, Labour Relations Division
   (709) 729-0707     (709) 729-5905     yscott@gov.nl.ca

Glenn Branton| Chief Executive Officer, Labour Relations Board
   (709) 729-0902     (709) 729-5738     GlennBranton@gov.nl.ca


Updated 2014/03/11


Nova Scotia

Nova Scotia Labour Board

P.O. Box 697
Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 2T8

   (902) 424-6730
   (902) 424-1744
gov.ns.ca/lae/labourboard  

Executive Staff

Mary-Lou Stewart | Chief Executive Officer
   mary-lou.stewart@novascotia.ca

Board Members

Douglas G. Ruck | Chair
Eric Slone | Alternative Chair
Prof. Bruce P. Archibald | Vice-Chair
Lorraine Lafferty | Vice-Chair
Kathryn Raymond | Vice-Chair


Updated 2014/03/27


Ontario


Ontario Grievance Settlement / Public Service Grievance Board

180 Dundas Street West, Suite 600
Toronto, Ontario M5G 1Z8

   (416) 326-1388 | (866) 421-6667
   (416) 326-1396
   gsb@psab.gov.on.ca

www.psab.gov.on.ca  

Board Members

Susan Stewart | Chair, Grievance Settlement Board
   (416) 326-1385     susan.stewart@mol.gov.on.ca

Don Carter | Chair, Public Service Grievance Board     (416) 326-1395

Executive Staff

Caroline Goodman | Registrar/Secretary
   (416) 326-1382     caroline.goodwin@mol.gov.on.ca

Christine Caillier | Deputy Registrar
   (416) 326-1383    christine.callier@mol.gov.on.ca


Updated 2006/07/31


Ontario Labour Relations Board

505 University Avenue - 2nd Floor
Toronto, Ontario M5G 2P1

   (416) 326-7500
   (416) 326-7531
www.olrb.gov.on.ca

Executive Staff

Bernard Fishbein | Chair     (416) 326-7440
Brian McLean| | Alternate Chair     (416) 326-7492
Peter Gallus | Director and Registrar     (416) 326-7442
Catherine Gilbert | Deputy Director/Registrar     (416) 326-7449
Leonard Marvyi | Solicitor     (416) 326-7533
Voy Stelmaszynski | Solicitor     (416) 326-7450
Laurie Eisenberg| Acting Manager of Field Services     (416) 326-7410


Updated 2013/07/26


Ontario Ministry of Labour

Ministry of Labour - Dispute Resolution Services
400 University Avenue, 8th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M7A 1T7

Mary Incognito | Assistant Deputy Minister
   (416) 325-3608
   (647) 376-8131 (cell)
   mary.incognito@ontario.ca

Labour Relations Solutions Division, Dispute Resolution Services

400 University Avenue, 8th Floor Toronto, Ontario M7A 1T7
Dayna Firth | Director
    (416) 326-7322
    (416) 540-7245 (cell)
   dayna.firth@ontario.ca

Mediation Services

400 University Avenue, 8th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M7A 1T7

Greg Long | Deputy Director (A)     (416)326-7337     (416)729-4398 (cell)
    greg.long@ontario.ca

Rhonda Kurahashi | Registrar     (416) 326-1301     (416) 326-7367
   rhonda.kurahashi@ontario.ca

Michele Ryan | Manager, Field Services
  (416) 326-7326     (416) 347-4815 (cell)
   michele.ryan@ontario.ca

Dayna Firth | Manager Interactive Solutions
   (416) 326-7322     (416) 540-7245 (cell)
   dayna.firth@ontario.ca


Arbitration Services
400 University Avenue, 8th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M7A 1T7

Rhonda Kurahashi | Registrar  
   (416) 326-1301     (416) 326-7367
   rhonda.kurahashi@ontario.ca

Collective Bargaining Information Services
400 University Avenue, 8th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M7A 1T7

Lisa Yeung | Manager, Labour Relations Information Bureau     (416) 326-3429

Assistance

Main Office Line
   (416) 326-7358
   DRS@ontario.ca

Collective Bargaining Information Services
   (416) 326-1260
   cbis@ontario.ca


Updated 2017/10/16


Ontario Police Arbitration Commission

25 Grosvenor Street, 15th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M7A 1Y6

   (416) 314-3520
   (416) 314-3522
www.policearbitration.on.ca

Commission Members

Paul Gardner | Chair
   (416) 314-9049
   paul.gardner@ontario.ca

Commission Members

Danielle Butula | Executive Officer
   (416) 314-0015      Danielle.butula@ontario.ca

Debbie Anderson | Conciliation Services Assistant
   (416) 314-3520      debbie.anderson@ontario.ca


Updated 2015/04/20


Quebec


Ministère du Travail du Québec
(Quebec Ministry of Labour)

Ministère du Travail du Québec
200, chemin Sainte-Foy, 6e étage
Québec, Québec G1R 5S1

   (418) 643-2902
   (418) 643-3069
www.travail.gouv.qc.ca

Executive Staff

Mme. Agnès Maltais | ministre du Travail (Minister of Labour)
   (418) 643-5297

Mme. Manuelle Oudar | sous-ministre (Deputy Minister)
   (418) 643-2902

Mme Suzanne Thérien | sous-ministre adjoint des relations du travail
(Assistant Deputy Minister, responsible for Labour Relations)
   (514) 873-4678


Updated 2014/03/28


Commission des relations du travail
(Quebec Labour Relations Board)

CRT
900 Boul. René-Levesque Est, 5e Etage
Québec, QC G1R 6C9

   ​(418) 643-1549
   ​(418) 528-8173
www.crt.gouv.qc.ca

Board Members

Me Robert Côté | président      robert.cote@crt.gouv.qc.ca
Me Hélène Fréchette | vice-présidente      hélène.frechette@crt.gouv.qc.ca
Me Irène Zaikoff | vice-présidente      irene.zaikoff@crt.gc.ca

Executive Staff

Claude Métivier |Secretary and General Director
    claude.metivier@crt.gc.ca


Updated 2013/05/23


Saskatchewan

Saskatchewan Labour Relations Board

1600-1920 Broad Street

   (306) 787-2406
   (306) 787-2664
www.sasklabourrelationsboard.com  

Board Members

Kenneth G. Love, Q.C. | Chairperson
   (306) 7879739     kenneth.love@gov.sk.ca

Steven Schiefner | Vice Chairperson
   (306) 787-1542     steven.schiefner@gov.sk.ca

Executive Staff

Connie Biletski | Secretary to the Chairperson
   (306) 787-1541     connie.biletski@gov.sk.ca

Fred Bayer | Board Registrar
   (306) 787-1541     fred.bayer@gov.sk.ca



Canadian National Labour Agencies


Canada Industrial Relations Board

C.D. Howe Building
240 Sparks Street
4th Floor, West Tower
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0X8

   (613) 947-5429
   (613) 947-3894
www.cirb-ccri.gc.ca

Board Members

Ginette Brazeau | Chairperson     (613) 995-7046
Louise Fecteau | Vice-Chairperson
Allison Smith | Vice-Chairperson
Annie G. Berthiaume | Vice-Chairperson
Lynne Poirier | Vice-Chairperson (Part -time)
Paul Love | Vice-Chairperson (Part-time)
Andre Lecavalier | Member
Richard Brabander | Member
Gáetan Ménard | Member
Thomas Brady | Member
Lisa Addario | Member
Daniel Thimimeur | Member
Barbara Mittelman | Member (Part-time)
Paul Moist | Member (Part-time)

Executive Staff

Sylvie Guilbert | Executive Director & General Counsel
(613) 947-5429      sylvie.guilbert @tribunal.gc.ca

Updated 2019/05/31


Federal Public Sector Labour Relations and Employment Board

P.O. Box 1525, Station "B"
Ottawa, Ontario K1P 5V2

   (613) 990-1800
   (613) 990-1849
www.fpslreb-crtespf.gc.ca

Full-Time Board Members

Catherine Ebbs | Chairperson
   Catherine.Ebbs@fpslreb-crtespf.gc.ca

David Paul Olson | Vice-Chairperson

Margaret Shannon | Vice-Chairperson

Stephan Bertrand | Board Member

Nathan Daigle | Board Member

Bryan Gray | Board Member

Chantal Homier-Nehme | Board Member

John G. Jaworski | Board Member

Steven B. Katkin | Board Member

James Knopp | Board Member

David Orfald | Board Member

Marie-Claire Perrault | Board Member

Nancy Rosenberg | Board Member


Part-Time Board Members

Dan Butler | Part-time Board Member

​Paul Fauteux | Part-time Board Member

Linda Gobeil | Part-time Board Member

Ian Mackenzie | Part-time Board Member

Gus Richards | Part-time Board Member


Executive Staff

Virginia Adamson | Executive Director and General Counsel, Federal Public Sector Labour Relations and Employment Board (FPSLREB) Secretariat, Administrative Tribunal Support Services Canada (ATSSC)
   (613) 990-1797     virginia.adamson@tribunal.gc.ca

Lucie Morneault | Director, Mediation and Dispute Resolution Services 
   (613) 990-1737      lucie.morneault@tribunal.gc.ca

Lisa Woodstock | Director (acting), Registry
   (613) 990-1755      lisa.woodstock@tribunal.gc.ca

Updated 2019/05/03


Canadian Forces Grievance Board

60 Queen St., 10th floor
Ottawa, Ontario K1P 5Y7

   (613) 996-8529
   (613) 996-6491
www.cfgb-cgfc.gc.ca

ALRA Contact
Nicole Bédard
   (613) 996-8621     (613) 995-1270
   nicole.bedard@cfgb-cgfc.gc.ca

Full-Time Board Members

Bruno Hamel | Chairperson
   (613) 996-6453     bruno.hamel@cfgb-cgfc.gc.ca

James Price | Vice-Chairperson, Operations
   (613) 996-8628     jim.price@cfgb-cgfc.gc.ca

Colonel (Ret'd) Denis Brazeau | Part-time Vice-Chairperson
   denis.brazeau@cfgb-cgfc.gc.ca

Executive Staff

Cynthia Beeman | Executive Director
   (613) 996-7027     cynthia.beeman@cfgb-cgfc.gc.ca

Caroline Maynard | Director, Operations & General Counsel
   (613) 995-5552     caroline.maynard@cfgb-cgfc.gc.ca

Updated 2013/05/21


Federal Mediation And Conciliation Service
Human Resources And Skills Development

165 Hotel-de-Ville Street
Place Du Portage, Phase II
7th Floor
Gatineau QC K1A 0J2

   1-800-563-5677
   (819) 997-1693
www.hrsdc.gc.ca/eng/labour/labour_relations/mediation

Executive Staff

Anthony Giles | Acting Assistant Deputy Minister
  Anthony.giles@labour-travail.gc.ca

Marie-Geneviève Mounier
Assistant Deputy Minister, Policy, Dispute Resolution, International Affairs
   (819) 997-1493      (819) 953-5685
  mg.mounier@labour-travail.gc.ca

Guy Baron
Director General, Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service
   (819) 997-1118      (819) 997-1693
  guy.baron@labour-travail.gc.ca

Updated 2015/04/20


Scroll Up